Honorary Chair

João Gama——University of Porto, Portugal


Conference Chair

Alfredo Cuzzocrea——University of Calabria, Italy


Advisory Committee 

Akhilesh Kumar Sharma——(Member-CC) Machine Intelligence Research Labs (MIR Labs), Washington, USA

Ali Yavari——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia

Farid Meziane——University of Salford, UK


Program Chair

Wei Wang——Xi'an Jiaotong Liverpool University, China


Program Committee 

Carlos M. Travieso-González——Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain

Asadullah Shah——International Islamic University Malaysia (IIUM), Malaysia

Guolei Tang——Dalian University of Technology, China

Suparna De——University of Surrey, UK

Chuck Fleming——The University of Mississippi, USA


International Scientific Committee


North America


Baichuan Zhang——Purdue University, USA

Gahangir Hossain——Texas A&M University-Kingsville, USA

Mohammad Gudarzi——University of Pittsburgh, USA

Xuan Guo——University of North Texas, USA

Ye Tian——Biogen Idec., USA


Europe

Calin Ciufudean——Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava, Romania

Emiliano Descrovi——University of Torino, Italy

Félix J. García Clemente——Universidad de Murcia Ingenieríay Tecnología de Computadores, Spain

IOANNIS KOUMPOUROS——University of West Attica, Greece

Janusz Kacprzyk——Systems Research Institute, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland

Panagiotis Karras——Aalborg University, Denmark

Pengfei Zhang——University of Oxford, UK

Ryszard Tadeusiewicz——AGH University of Science and Technology, POLAND

Yiannis Koumpouros——Technological Educational Institute of Athens

Zoran Bojkovic——University of Belgrade, Serbia

Konstantinos Votis——Information Technologies Institute, Greece

Edwin Lughofer——Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria


Asia

Asadullah Shah——International Islamic University Malaysia, Malaysia

Chi-Yin Chow——City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Hongchun Qu——Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications, CHINA

Nan-Fu Chiu——College of Science National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan

Nagaraj V. Dharwadkar——Rajarambapu Institute of Technology, India

Narasimha Rao Gudikandhula——Andhra University, India

Mohd Helmy Abd Wahab——Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia, Malaysia

Mostafa Ghobaei-Arani——Islamic Azad University, IRAN

RUZAINI ABDULLAH ARSHAH——University Malaysia Pahang, Malaysia

Shima Moradi——National Research Institute for science policy, IRAN

Vengadesh P.——University of Malaya, Malaysia

Manik Sharma——DAV University, India

Jui-Sheng Rayson Chou——National Taiwan University of Science and Technology

ALI SABERI——Iranian Researchers Network, Iran

Anubha Dubey——Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology, India


Oceania

Malka N. Halgamuge——The University of Melbourne, Australia

Simeon Simoff——Western Sydney University, Australia

Yang Yu——University of Technology  Sydney, Australia


Africa

Ramadan Elaiess——University of Benghazi, Libya

Upasana Gitanjali Singh——University of KwaZulu Natal, The Republic of South Africa


Top